1975/76

Councillor WI Hughes

1976/77

Councillor LP Morgan

1977/78

Councillor WI Hughes

1978/79

Councillor KE Griffiths

1979/80

Councillor KE Griffiths

1980/81

Councillor RH Pritchard

1981/82

Councillor RH Pritchard

1982/83

Councillor WI Hughes

1983/84

Councillor JH Inskip

1984/85

Councillor JH Inskip

1985/86

Councillor JM Richards

1986/87

Councillor Sian Meredudd

1987/88

Councillor Mrs M Lennox

1988/89

Councillor P Beadle

1989/90

Councillor RGH Cadwallader

1990/91

Councillor Mrs SM Knill

1991/92

Councillor JDR Matcher

1992/93

Councillor D Hughes

1993/94

Councillor Mrs JM Christopher

1994/95

Councillor Mrs M Jackson

1995/96

Councillor KJ Richards

1996/97

Councillor CB Davies

1997/98

Councillor CL Hope

1998/99

Councillor EB Oakley

1999/00

Councillor RGH Cadwallader

2000/01

Councillor KJ Richards

2001/02

Councillor WA Phillips (part year)

2001/02

Councillor Mrs SM Richards (part year)

2002/03

Councillor KF Tampin

2003/04

Councillor DV Law

2004/05

Councillor TW Higginson

2005/06

Councillor KJ Richards

2006/07

Councillor WA Phillips

2007/08

Councillor DV Law

2008/09

Councillor K Richards (part year)

2008/09

Councillor WA Phillips (part year)

2009/10

Councillor PA Hill

2010/11

Councillor GD Price

2011/12

Councillor PA Hill

2012/13

Councillor J Green

2013/14

Councillor J Green

2014/15

Councillor E Worgan

2015/16

Councillor C Rouse

2016/17

Councillor J Williams

2017/18

Councillor J Williams

2018/19

Councillor J Williams

2019/20

Councillor S Deeks D'Silva

1975/76
Councillor WI Hughes

1976/77
Councillor LP Morgan

1977/78
Councillor WI Hughes

1978/79
Councillor KE Griffiths

1979/80
Councillor KE Griffiths

1980/81
Councillor RH Pritchard

1981/82
Councillor RH Pritchard

1982/83
Councillor WI Hughes

1983/84
Councillor JH Inskip

1984/85
Councillor JH Inskip

1985/86
Councillor JM Richards

1986/87
Councillor Sian Meredudd

1987/88
Councillor Mrs M Lennox
1988/89
Councillor P Beadle

1989/90
Councillor RGH Cadwallader

1990/91
Councillor Mrs SM Knill

1991/92
Councillor JDR Matcher

1992/93
Councillor D Hughes
1993/94
Councillor Mrs JM Christopher

1994/95
Councillor Mrs M Jackson

1995/96
Councillor KJ Richards

1996/97
Councillor CB Davies

1997/98
Councillor CL Hope

1998/99
Councillor EB Oakley

1999/00
Councillor RGH Cadwallader

2000/01
Councillor KJ Richards

2001/02
Councillor WA Phillips (part year)

2001/02
Councillor Mrs SM Richards (part year)

2002/03
Councillor KF Tampin

2003/04
Councillor DV Law

2004/05
Councillor TW Higginson

2005/06
Councillor KJ Richards

2006/07
Councillor WA Phillips

2007/08
Councillor DV Law

2008/09
Councillor K Richards (part year)

2008/09
Councillor WA Phillips (part year)

2009/10
Councillor PA Hill

2010/11
Councillor GD Price

2011/12
Councillor PA Hill

2012/13
Councillor J Green

2013/14
Councillor J Green

2014/15
Councillor E Worgan

2015/16
Councillor C Rouse

2016/17
Councillor J Williams

2017/18
Councillor J Williams

2018/19
Councillor J Williams

2019/20
Councillor S Deeks D'Silva